Title Newsflash on Major Amendments in GST Rules

The taxpayers, having aggregate turnover exceeding Rs.50 crores in any preceding financial year from FY 2017-18, are required to comply with e-invoicing provision with effect from 1 April 2021 in accordance with the recent Notification No.05/2021- Central Tax dated 8 March 2021 read with principal Notification No.13/2020- Central Tax dated 21 March 2020.

Click here for Download Notification No.5

Click here for Download Notification No.13

How can we help you?

Contact us by phone +91 22 6108 5555 or submit your questions, comments, or proposal requests.

Email us